>
Home
>
About us
>
About Management
>
Vision, Mission, Values
>
Academics and Our Pride
  Courses offered
  Our Pride
>
Infrastructural Support Services
>
NCTE Documents
>
>
>
The college has been functioning very successfully since its establishment in 1992 and 2011 in the field of academics and co-curricular activities.
M.Ed.

Session

Name of the students

Marks obtained

Percentage

2007-08

M. Hema Madhuri

521/800

65.1

2008-09

Vinita

559/800

69.1

2009-10

Meenakshi Gupta

558/800

69.7

2010-11

Kimmy Ahuja

541/800

67.6

2011-12 Chinar Malik 1057/1400 75.5
2012-13 Neha Jain 1041/1400 74.3
NET QUALIFIED CANDIDATES

SESSION

NAME OF THE STUDENT

2007-2008

M. HEMA MADHURI

 

SHARDA DEVI

 

MEENU RANI

 

SEEMA RANI

2008-2009

POONAM SHARMA

 
VINITA

 

RAJNI GUPTA (JRF)

2009-2010

PARUL SHARMA

2010-2011

KIMMY AHUJA

 
SANGEETA VASHISTH

2011-2012

CHINAR MALIK

 
SATVINDER KAUR
 
GEETIKA MINJ
2012-2013
NEHA JAIN
B.Ed.

Session

Name of the students

Marks obtained

Position university

2004-05

Jaspreet Sodhi

781/1000

3rd in university

2004-05

Pawan kumar

775/1000

4th in university

2004-05

Sonia

770/1000

7th in university

2005-06

Jyoti  Bharija

771/1000

1st in college

2006-07

Arti  Jain

786/1000

1st in university

2007-08

Komal Dhingra

794/1000

2nd in university

2007-08

Sushma Rani

779/1000

7th in university

2007-08

Jyoti  Bhola

778/1000

8th in university

2007-08

Varsha Sen

776/1000

10th in university

2008-09

Pinky

822/1000

1st in university

2008-09

Leesha Malhotra

806/1000

2nd in university

2008-09

Bharti

804/1000

4th in university

2008-09

Ritu Chawla

801/1000

5th in university

2008-09

Khusboo Bajaj

800/1000

6th in university

2008-09

Yogita Chaudhary

800/1000

6th in university

2008-09

Dolly Sodhi

800/1000

6th in university

2008-09

Bhawana

797/1000

7th in university

2008-09

Bindu Sharma

795/1000

8th in university

2008-09

Dhurika  Saraswat

792/1000

9th in university

2008-09

Neha Sheokhand

791/1000

10th in university

2009-10

Yashika Malik

780/1000

1st in college

2010-11

Mamta Kumari

730/1000

1st in college

2011-12 Swati Aggarwal 805/1000 1st in college
2012-13 Monika Jain 784/1000 1st in college
D.Ed.

Session

Name of the students

Marks obtained

Percentage

2007-08

Kanchan

1248/1350

92.4

2008-09

Radhey Shyam

1213/1350

89.8

2009-10

Shano Tyagi

1221/1350

90.4

2010-11

Chanchal Rani

2263/2575

87.9

2011-12 Meenakshi Dagar 1052/1200 87.6
2012-13 Sanchi Sharma 432/500 86.4
POSITION IN CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES YOUTH FESTIVAL
SESSION: 2008-2009
INTER-ZONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL

Sr.No.

NAME

POSITION

CATEGORY

01

MEDHA

I

SANSKRIT SHLOKA UCCHARAN

02

SONIYA

II

SYMPOSIUM

03

JYOTI

III

ENGLISH POETRY

GURGAON – ZONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL

Sr.No.

NAME

POSITION

CATEGORY

01

MEDHA

I

SANSKRIT SHLOKA UCCHARAN

02

SONIYA

I

SYMPOSIUM

03

JYOTI

I

ENGLISH POETRY

SESSION: 2009-2010
GURGAON – ZONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL

Sr.No.

NAME

POSITION

CATEGORY

01

SAROJ BALA

II

RANGOLI

02

AARTI

II

SYMPOSIUM

FIRST UNIVERSTY EDUFEST ROHTAK

Sr.No.

NAME

POSITION

CATEGORY

01

SAROJ

I

RANGOLI

02

SAROJ

II

BEST OUT OF WASTE

SESSION: 2011-12
YOUTH FESTIVAL

Sr.No.

NAME

POSITION

CATEGORY

01

AARTI

I

DEBATE (HINDI)

02

SHASHI

III

SANSKRIT SHLOKA UCHARAN

2ND UNIVERSITY EDUFEST ROHTAK 2012

Sr.No.

NAME

POSITION

CATEGORY

01

DEEPSHIKHA

I

SINGING

02

AARTI

I

DEBATE  & ELOCUTION

3rd MDU EDUFEST, 2013 “SHIKSHA”
POSITIONS OF SHIV COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, TIGAON, FARIDABAD

Sr. No.

Name of Participant

Category

POSITION

1

Prince

Nukkad Natika

1ST

Amit

Balga Intal Suman

Sandeep

Shalu

Neetu

Kanchan

Priyanka

Rashmi

Monika

2

Akanksha Kaushik

Group Dance

1ST

Preeti Rana

Meenakshi

Himani

Priyanka

Savita

Sheelam

Khusboo

Priya

Shobha

Bharti

3

Aarti (For)

Debate

1ST

4

Meenakshi (Against)

Debate

1ST

5

Sarita

Group Improvisation

2ND

Poonam

Smriti

Shiv kumar

Rachna Kasana

Mukesh

Prince

Amit

Pargat Singh Jathol

6

Satya Pal

My Dream Teaching Aid

1st

7

Reena Sharma

Best out of Waste

2ND

Vandana Dagar

4TH MDU EDUFEST, 2014 “SHIKSHA”
POSITIONS OF SHIV COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, TIGAON, FARIDABAD

Sr. No.

Name of Participant

Category

POSITION

1

Komal Sharma

Solo Dance

1ST

2

Deepanshi Sehgal

Nukkad Natika

 

1ST

Rohit Sharma

Asha Rani

Diksha Chhabra

Pooja Gupta

Vijaypal

Umesh kumar

Ompal

Sandeep

3

Akanksha Kaushik

Group Dance

1ST

Sakshi

Nisha

Rama

Komal Sharma

Priya Tyagi

Sonam Sharma

Menaka Chaudhary

4

Sneha Batra

Elocution

2nd

5

Asha Rani

Poetic recitation

1ST

6

Shashi Dahiya

Mehandi

1ST

7

Rohit Sharma

Sarvotam Shiksharthi

1ST

8

Vandana

Figure Making

1ST

9

Aarti

Debate

1ST

Surbhi

 

10

Anuradha Yadav

Group Improvisation

2ND

Kajal

Hardeep

Omdutt

Arvind

Saurav

Ravinder

Anju

Shubham

Varun

11

Aarti

Extempore

2ND

12

Nitieka

My Dream Teaching Aid

3RD

13

Vandana

Pot Decoration

3RD

14

Sangeeta

Rangoli

3RD

 Zonal Youth Festival, Gurgaon 2014
POSITIONS OF SHIV COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, TIGAON, FARIDABAD

Sr. No.

Name of Participant

Category

POSITION

1

Vandana

Clay Modeling

3rd

2

Anjali

Quiz

 

3rd

3

Sonali

4

Vasundhara

© Copyright 2012. Shiv College of Education
Website by : Focus MediaTech